SCOPE

Your privacy is important to 3Dthis. This statement discloses the information practices for 3Dthis Web sites, including the collection and use of personal information that may be collected by 3Dthis anytime you interact with 3Dthis. Please take a moment to read the following to learn more about our information practices, including what type of information is gathered, how the information is used and for what purposes, to whom we disclose the information, and how we safeguard your personal information.

COLLECTION, USE AND SHARING OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

3Dthis collects personal information online as necessary to enable individuals to register for 3Dthis's online resources.
Personal information consists in IP address, user name, password and optional e.mail.
We need your e.mail to send you account recovery information in case of lost username or password.
We will not use your e.mail for any other purpose than the one listed above. We will not provide your personal information to any third party.

You may choose not to provide any personal information to 3Dthis online by electing not to enter any personal information into a form or data field on our Web sites. In this case you will not be able to register.

If you decide to cancel your account, all your personal information, as well as all your publications, comments,  likes, will be permanently removed from our database.

SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

3Dthis is committed to protecting the security of your personal information. We store the personal information you provide using a secured database system. As such, only 3Dthis authorized personnel will have access to personal information.
We use secured encryption (HTTPS, SSL) to send your personal information to our servers.

USE OF COOKIES

Our website 3dthis.com uses cookies to allow you to navigate between different pages and remember your device type (PC, smartphone, tablet) and your logged in status. Some anonymous technical information is collected regarding WebGL support by your browser. This being a totally free site, we use Google ads to cover some of our server expenses. These ads use cookies. No other statistical information is collected.

LINKS TO NON-3Dthis WEB SITES

This Website contains links to other websites. Please be aware that 3Dthis is not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our Site and to read the privacy statements of each and every web site that collects personally identifiable information.

CHANGES TO THIS STATEMENT

3Dthis may update this privacy statement at its discretion. We encourage you to periodically review this privacy statement to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect.

DISCLOSURES REQUIRED BY LAW

Please be aware that in certain circumstances, it is possible that personal information may be subject to disclosure pursuant to judicial or other government subpoenas, warrants, or orders.

CONTACT INFORMATION

3Dthis welcomes your comments regarding this privacy statement including requests to update your personal information or removal from our database. Please direct any questions or concerns to the following contact information provided below:

webmaster@3dthis.com




"Conformément à la loi "Informatique et Liberté" du 6 janvier 1978, vous possédez un droit d'accès, de modification, de rectification et de suppression des données vous concernant sur simple demande a webmaster@3dthis.com"